mdingwall
Administrator
Here is a full list of all of Rangers' 38 league fixtures.
Rangers 2022-23 fixtures
Livingston (A) - 12 noon 30/7/22 (Sky Sports)
Kilmarnock (H) - 3pm 6/8/22
St Johnstone (H) - 3pm 13/8/22
Hibs (A) - 3pm 20/8/22
Ross County (H) - 3pm 27/8/22
Celtic (A) - 3pm 3/9/22
Aberdeen (A) 3pm 10/9/22
Dundee United (H) 3pm 17/9/22
Hearts (A) 3pm 1/10/22
St Mirren (H) 3pm 8/10/22
Motherwell (A) 3pm 15/10/22
Livingston (H) 3pm 22/10/22
Aberdeen (H) 3pm 29/10/22
St Johnstone (A) 3pm 5/11/22
Hearts (H) 7.45pm 9/11/22
St Mirren (A) 3pm 12/11/22
Hibs (H) 3pm 17/12/22
Ross County (A) 3pm 24/12/22
Motherwell (H) 3pm 28/12/22
Celtic (H) 3pm 2/1/23
Dundee United (A) 3pm 7/1/23
Kilmarnock (A) 3pm 14/1/23
St Johnstone (H) 3pm 28/1/23
Hearts (A) 7.45pm 1/2/23
Ross County (H) 3pm 4/2/23
Livingston (A) 3pm 18/2/23
Hibs (A) 3pm 25/2/23
Kilmarnock (H) 3pm 4/3/23
Motherwell (A) 3pm 18/3/23
Dundee United (H) 3pm 1/4/23
Celtic (A) 3pm 8/4/23
St Mirren (H) 15/4/23
Aberdeen (A) 22/4/23
Post-split dates
34 Saturday 06/05/23
35 Saturday 13/05/23
36 Saturday 20/05/23
37 Wednesday 24/05/23
38 Saturday 27/05/23
LEAGUE CUP
draw for round is 24th July after the group stage is completed
m/w 31st August - round 2 we enter here
m/w 18th October - quarter-final
w/e 14th/15th January - semi-final
Sunday 26th February - Final
Rangers 2022-23 fixtures
Livingston (A) - 12 noon 30/7/22 (Sky Sports)
Kilmarnock (H) - 3pm 6/8/22
St Johnstone (H) - 3pm 13/8/22
Hibs (A) - 3pm 20/8/22
Ross County (H) - 3pm 27/8/22
Celtic (A) - 3pm 3/9/22
Aberdeen (A) 3pm 10/9/22
Dundee United (H) 3pm 17/9/22
Hearts (A) 3pm 1/10/22
St Mirren (H) 3pm 8/10/22
Motherwell (A) 3pm 15/10/22
Livingston (H) 3pm 22/10/22
Aberdeen (H) 3pm 29/10/22
St Johnstone (A) 3pm 5/11/22
Hearts (H) 7.45pm 9/11/22
St Mirren (A) 3pm 12/11/22
Hibs (H) 3pm 17/12/22
Ross County (A) 3pm 24/12/22
Motherwell (H) 3pm 28/12/22
Celtic (H) 3pm 2/1/23
Dundee United (A) 3pm 7/1/23
Kilmarnock (A) 3pm 14/1/23
St Johnstone (H) 3pm 28/1/23
Hearts (A) 7.45pm 1/2/23
Ross County (H) 3pm 4/2/23
Livingston (A) 3pm 18/2/23
Hibs (A) 3pm 25/2/23
Kilmarnock (H) 3pm 4/3/23
Motherwell (A) 3pm 18/3/23
Dundee United (H) 3pm 1/4/23
Celtic (A) 3pm 8/4/23
St Mirren (H) 15/4/23
Aberdeen (A) 22/4/23
Post-split dates
34 Saturday 06/05/23
35 Saturday 13/05/23
36 Saturday 20/05/23
37 Wednesday 24/05/23
38 Saturday 27/05/23
LEAGUE CUP
draw for round is 24th July after the group stage is completed
m/w 31st August - round 2 we enter here
m/w 18th October - quarter-final
w/e 14th/15th January - semi-final
Sunday 26th February - Final
Last edited: